2019 Schedule

2019 Regatta Schedule



DATE REGATTA LOCATION NOR SI
REGISTRATION RESULTS
WINNER
March 16 – 17 Mid Winter Atlanta Yacht Club, Acworth, GA Bryce Dryden & Anna Haddon Results Summary
April 13 – 14 Harbor Island OL Shultz Open Harbor Island Yacht Club, Old Hickory, TN Jeff Rodgers & Lisa Parker Results
April 27 – 28 AYC Open Atlanta Yacht Club, Acworth, GA Amanda Hodges & Jeanette Taylor Results Summary
April 27 – 28 Dinghyfest Rush Creek Yacht Club, Dallas, TX
May 4 – 5 Keowee Cup Open Keowee Sailing Club, Seneca, SC
May18 – 19 Animal Cracker Browns Creek Sailing Assn, Guntersville, AL Carlin Hodges Results
May 25 – 26 Hawg Wild Grande Maumelle Sailing Club, Little Rock, AR Drew Daugherty & Clotilde Haug Results Summary
May 25 – 26 Lake Norman Hospice Lake Norman Yacht Club, Mooresville, NC
June 8 – 9 Riviera Lake Matton Sailing Association, Neoga, IL Chet Turner & Lela Summers Results INVITE
June 24 – 25 Junior National Championship Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club Beaufort, SC Nathan & Michael Bowen Results
June 26 – 28 Senior National Championship Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club Beaufort, SC Paul & Marie Abdullah Results Summary
June 26 – 28 Challenger Regatta Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club Beaufort, SC Nathan & Michael Bowen Results
July 13 – 14 Thoroughbred Saratoga Lake Sailing Club, Balston Spa, NY Ed & Jacob Hone Results
July 6 – 7 Midsummer Madness Chippewa Yacht Club, Chippewa Lake, OH
July 27 – 28 Carolina Open Carolina Yacht Club, Charleston, SC
August 24 – 25 Indy Outty  Indianapolis Sailing Club, Indianapolis, IN Howard & Stacy Roeschlein Results
August 31 – Sept. 1 Bluegrass, Bourbon & Boats Louisville Sailing Club, Prospect, KY NOR Registration
August 31 – Sept. 1 Lake Norman Labor Day  Lake Norman YC, Mooresville, NC
Sept. 14 – 15 Beer & Boats Carlyle Sailing Association, Carlyle, IL Combined with Whale of a Sail Results
Sept. 14 – 15 Whale of a Sail Carlyle Sailing Association, Carlyle, IL Mark Barton & Jill Barton Same as Beer &amp Boats
Sept. 21 – 22 Lake Lemon  Bloomington Yacht Club, Bloomington, IN
Oct. 12 – 13 Gilbert Beer’s Memorial  Atlanta Yacht Club, Acworth, GA
Oct. 12 – 13 Hospice Open  Western Carolina Sailing Club, Anderson, SC
Oct. 26 – 27 McDougall Open Harbor Island Yacht Club, Old Hickory, TN